Dunaharaszti MTK vs Budaörs Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Southwest, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB III - Southwest

VS

Final result3–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Dunaharaszti MTK or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Dunaharaszti MTKProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
BudaörsProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Dunaharaszti MTK
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Dunaharaszti MTK or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDunaharaszti MTKBudaörs
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack59.0%41.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson68.0%32.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total61.8%38.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Dunaharaszti MTK

Recent form (last 5): L D W W W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Budaörs

Recent form (last 5): L L W D D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Dunaharaszti MTK recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dunaharaszti MTK goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Budafoki LCAway4–2Won
19 Sep 2026PTE-PEACHome1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026Zalaegerszegi TEHome1–5Lost
06 Sep 2026MTK Budapest IIAway2–4Lost
29 Aug 2026KaposvarHome2–4Lost
Dunaharaszti MTK detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dunaharaszti MTK performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Dunaharaszti MTK goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away13
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away12
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Budaörs recent matches

Scores below are shown as Budaörs goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Paksi SE IIHome1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026SzekszárdHome5–1Won
05 Sep 2026SiofokAway1–4Lost
29 Aug 2026Budafoki LCHome1–3Lost
26 Aug 2026PTE-PEACAway1–6Lost
Budaörs detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Budaörs performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Budaörs goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away6
Goals for total17
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away21
Goals against total27
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away4.20
Goals against average total2.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.92%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Dunaharaszti MTK predictions and analysis, Budaörs match tips, or more NB III - Southwest predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.