Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Szeged-Csanád II
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Szeged-Csanád II
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Monori Se | Szeged-Csanád II |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Poisson | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| H2H | 85.0% | 15.0% |
| Goals | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Total | 51.3% | 48.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Monori Se
Recent form (last 5): D L L D W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Szeged-Csanád II
Recent form (last 5): D D W W D
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Monori Se 2–0 Szeged-Csanád II (05 Apr 2026)
- Szeged-Csanád II 1–3 Monori Se (20 Sep 2025)
- Szeged-Csanád II 1–1 Monori Se (11 Aug 2024)
- Monori Se 2–1 Szeged-Csanád II (17 Mar 2024)
- Szeged-Csanád II 1–1 Monori Se (30 Aug 2023)
Monori Se recent matches
Scores below are shown as Monori Se goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | III. Kerületi TUE | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 28 Oct 2026 | MTK Budapest | Home | 1–5 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Vasas II | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Gyulai Termál | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Bekescsaba 1912 | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
Monori Se detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Monori Se performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Monori Se goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.17% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.17% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 41.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 25 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
Szeged-Csanád II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Szeged-Csanád II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Vasas II | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Bekescsaba 1912 | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sándorfalva | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | BKV Előre | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Csepel | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Szeged-Csanád II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Szeged-Csanád II performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Szeged-Csanád II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.84% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |