III. Kerületi TUE vs Gyulai Termál Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Southeast, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB III - Southeast

VS

Final result0–1

Hevizi uti Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Gyulai TermálSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
III. Kerületi TUEProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Gyulai TermálProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Gyulai Termál
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Gyulai Termál

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorIII. Kerületi TUEGyulai Termál
Form35.0%65.0%
Attack15.0%85.0%
Defence80.0%20.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total47.8%52.2%

Team form and goal analysis

III. Kerületi TUE

Recent form (last 5): W W L D D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Gyulai Termál

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 3.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gyulai Termál 2–0 III. Kerületi TUE (26 Apr 2026)
  2. III. Kerületi TUE 2–1 Gyulai Termál (12 Oct 2025)

III. Kerületi TUE recent matches

Scores below are shown as III. Kerületi TUE goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Újpest IIAway0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026Szolnoki MAV FCHome1–1Draw
04 Oct 2026Honvéd IIAway0–1Lost
26 Sep 2026Szegedi VSEHome1–0Won
20 Sep 2026DabasAway1–0Won
III. Kerületi TUE detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

III. Kerületi TUE performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home5
Wins away3
Wins total8
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

III. Kerületi TUE goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away7
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away4
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.20
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Gyulai Termál recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gyulai Termál goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Monori SeHome4–1Won
10 Oct 2026Újpest IIHome2–1Won
26 Sep 2026Honvéd IIHome3–2Won
19 Sep 2026Szegedi VSEAway4–1Won
13 Sep 2026Szentlőrinc SEHome0–1Lost
Gyulai Termál detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gyulai Termál performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home7
Wins away5
Wins total12
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins12
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total4

Gyulai Termál goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away18
Goals for total43
Goals for average home3.60
Goals for average away3.60
Goals for average total3.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.90%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore III. Kerületi TUE predictions and analysis, Gyulai Termál match tips, or more NB III - Southeast predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.