Hódmezővásárhely vs Honvéd II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Southeast, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB III - Southeast

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Hódmezővásárhely or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
HódmezővásárhelyProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Honvéd IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hódmezővásárhely
Betting advice
Double chance : Hódmezővásárhely or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHódmezővásárhelyHonvéd II
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack36.0%64.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson71.0%29.0%
H2H85.0%15.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total55.7%44.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Hódmezővásárhely

Recent form (last 5): L L D D L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Honvéd II

Recent form (last 5): W L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Honvéd II 0–1 Hódmezővásárhely (26 Apr 2026)
  2. Hódmezővásárhely 1–0 Honvéd II (12 Oct 2025)
  3. Hódmezővásárhely 1–1 Honvéd II (24 Nov 2024)
  4. Honvéd II 1–1 Hódmezővásárhely (07 Aug 2024)
  5. Hódmezővásárhely 2–1 Honvéd II (05 May 2024)
  6. Honvéd II 0–3 Hódmezővásárhely (22 Oct 2023)
  7. Honvéd II 0–3 Hódmezővásárhely (29 Mar 2023)
  8. Hódmezővásárhely 3–0 Honvéd II (25 Sep 2022)
  9. Honvéd II 1–1 Hódmezővásárhely (27 Feb 2022)
  10. Hódmezővásárhely 1–3 Honvéd II (22 Aug 2021)

Hódmezővásárhely recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hódmezővásárhely goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Szegedi VSEAway1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026DabasHome1–1Draw
04 Oct 2026Szeged-Csanád IIAway1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026Vasas IIAway0–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Bekescsaba 1912Away1–3Lost
Hódmezővásárhely detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hódmezővásárhely performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total12
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away5
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Hódmezővásárhely goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away8
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away19
Goals against total25
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Honvéd II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Honvéd II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026CsepelHome1–3Lost
11 Oct 2026ESMTKAway0–3Lost
04 Oct 2026III. Kerületi TUEHome1–0Won
26 Sep 2026Gyulai TermálAway2–3Lost
20 Sep 2026Újpest IIHome3–0Won
Honvéd II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Honvéd II performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home8-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Honvéd II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away3
Goals for total19
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away13
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage35.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hódmezővásárhely predictions and analysis, Honvéd II match tips, or more NB III - Southeast predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.