ESMTK vs III. Kerületi TUE Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Southeast, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

NB III - Southeast

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : ESMTK or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
ESMTKProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
III. Kerületi TUEProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
ESMTK
Betting advice
Double chance : ESMTK or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorESMTKIII. Kerületi TUE
Form87.0%13.0%
Attack87.0%13.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals62.0%38.0%
Total70.7%29.3%

Team form and goal analysis

ESMTK

Recent form (last 5): W W W W D

Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.

III. Kerületi TUE

Recent form (last 5): L D D L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. III. Kerületi TUE 3–1 ESMTK (17 May 2026)
  2. ESMTK 1–0 III. Kerületi TUE (02 Nov 2025)
  3. III. Kerületi TUE 0–0 ESMTK (10 Feb 2024)
  4. ESMTK 4–1 III. Kerületi TUE (15 Jul 2023)
  5. III. Kerületi TUE 1–2 ESMTK (28 Jan 2023)

ESMTK recent matches

Scores below are shown as ESMTK goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Gyulai TermálAway1–1Draw
28 Oct 2026Haladás VSEHome0–0Draw
25 Oct 2026Újpest IIHome2–1Won
17 Oct 2026Szolnoki MAV FCAway3–2Won
11 Oct 2026Honvéd IIHome3–0Won
ESMTK detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

ESMTK performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home6
Wins away3
Wins total9
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

ESMTK goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away16
Goals for total36
Goals for average home2.90
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.44%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.44%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away10
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

III. Kerületi TUE recent matches

Scores below are shown as III. Kerületi TUE goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Monori SeHome1–2Lost
24 Oct 2026Gyulai TermálHome0–1Lost
18 Oct 2026Újpest IIAway0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026Szolnoki MAV FCHome1–1Draw
04 Oct 2026Honvéd IIAway0–1Lost
III. Kerületi TUE detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

III. Kerületi TUE performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total14
Wins home5
Wins away3
Wins total8
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

III. Kerületi TUE goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away7
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away4
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage37.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore ESMTK predictions and analysis, III. Kerületi TUE match tips, or more NB III - Southeast predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.