BKV Előre vs Szolnoki MAV FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Southeast, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

NB III - Southeast

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Szolnoki MAV FC and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
BKV ElőreProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Szolnoki MAV FCProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Szolnoki MAV FC
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Szolnoki MAV FC and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBKV ElőreSzolnoki MAV FC
Form80.0%20.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson28.0%72.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals30.0%70.0%
Total41.7%58.3%

Team form and goal analysis

BKV Előre

Recent form (last 5): L D W L L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Szolnoki MAV FC

Recent form (last 5): L D L L L

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. BKV Előre 1–1 Szolnoki MAV FC (11 May 2025)
  2. Szolnoki MAV FC 1–1 BKV Előre (27 Oct 2024)
  3. Szolnoki MAV FC 4–1 BKV Előre (07 Apr 2024)
  4. BKV Előre 0–1 Szolnoki MAV FC (24 Sep 2023)

BKV Előre recent matches

Scores below are shown as BKV Előre goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Honvéd IIAway1–5Lost
25 Oct 2026Szegedi VSEHome1–3Lost
18 Oct 2026DabasAway5–4Won
11 Oct 2026Szeged-Csanád IIHome1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026Vasas IIAway0–3Lost
BKV Előre detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

BKV Előre performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total14
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home4
Losses away6
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins away4-5
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away9-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away9
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

BKV Előre goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away9
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away32
Goals against total49
Goals against average home2.80
Goals against average away4.00
Goals against average total3.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.20%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.45%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.41%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Szolnoki MAV FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Szolnoki MAV FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026HódmezővásárhelyHome1–2Lost
28 Oct 2026SopronAway0–3Lost
24 Oct 2026CsepelAway2–3Lost
17 Oct 2026ESMTKHome2–3Lost
10 Oct 2026III. Kerületi TUEAway1–1Draw
Szolnoki MAV FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Szolnoki MAV FC performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total14
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home3-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Szolnoki MAV FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away9
Goals for total29
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage24.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage24.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away14
Goals against total33
Goals against average home2.40
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage3.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore BKV Előre predictions and analysis, Szolnoki MAV FC match tips, or more NB III - Southeast predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.