BKV Előre vs Szeged-Csanád II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Southeast, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB III - Southeast

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Szeged-Csanád IISelection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
BKV ElőreProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Szeged-Csanád IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Szeged-Csanád II
Betting advice
Winner : Szeged-Csanád II

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBKV ElőreSzeged-Csanád II
Form57.0%43.0%
Attack57.0%43.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson12.0%88.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total45.7%54.3%

Team form and goal analysis

BKV Előre

Recent form (last 5): D L W L L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Szeged-Csanád II

Recent form (last 5): L L D D D

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Szeged-Csanád II 1–2 BKV Előre (01 Mar 2026)
  2. BKV Előre 0–4 Szeged-Csanád II (10 Aug 2025)
  3. BKV Előre 4–4 Szeged-Csanád II (28 Apr 2024)
  4. Szeged-Csanád II 1–2 BKV Előre (13 Oct 2023)

BKV Előre recent matches

Scores below are shown as BKV Előre goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Vasas IIAway0–3Lost
19 Sep 2026SándorfalvaAway1–0Won
05 Sep 2026Monori SeAway1–3Lost
30 Aug 2026HódmezővásárhelyHome2–2Draw
26 Aug 2026CsepelAway1–9Lost
BKV Előre detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

BKV Előre performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away9-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away9
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

BKV Előre goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away3
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away23
Goals against total36
Goals against average home3.30
Goals against average away3.80
Goals against average total3.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Szeged-Csanád II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Szeged-Csanád II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026CsepelAway1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026ESMTKHome1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026III. Kerületi TUEAway0–1Lost
30 Aug 2026Gyulai TermálHome0–4Lost
26 Aug 2026Újpest IIAway2–2Draw
Szeged-Csanád II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Szeged-Csanád II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Szeged-Csanád II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away10
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away7
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore BKV Előre predictions and analysis, Szeged-Csanád II match tips, or more NB III - Southeast predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.