Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Bekescsaba 1912
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Bekescsaba 1912 or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Bekescsaba 1912 | Szegedi VSE |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Defence | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Poisson | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 46.0% | 54.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Bekescsaba 1912
Recent form (last 5): L W D L L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Szegedi VSE
Recent form (last 5): L D W W D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Szegedi VSE 0–4 Bekescsaba 1912 (17 Sep 2022)
Bekescsaba 1912 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Bekescsaba 1912 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Dabas | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Szeged-Csanád II | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Vasas II | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Monori Se | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | BKV Előre | Away | 4–0 | Won |
Bekescsaba 1912 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Bekescsaba 1912 performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Bekescsaba 1912 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 36.84% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
Szegedi VSE recent matches
Scores below are shown as Szegedi VSE goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Sándorfalva | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 25 Oct 2026 | BKV Előre | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Hódmezővásárhely | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Csepel | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | ESMTK | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
Szegedi VSE detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Szegedi VSE performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 8-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 8 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Szegedi VSE goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 38.89% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 38 |
| Goals against average home | 2.40 |
| Goals against average away | 3.20 |
| Goals against average total | 2.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |