Pápai Perutz vs Sárisápi Bányász Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Northwest, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB III - Northwest

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Sárisápi BányászSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Pápai PerutzProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Sárisápi BányászProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Sárisápi Bányász
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Sárisápi Bányász

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPápai PerutzSárisápi Bányász
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence35.0%65.0%
Poisson49.0%51.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total37.5%62.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Pápai Perutz

Recent form (last 5): L W L L L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Sárisápi Bányász

Recent form (last 5): D D W L D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Pápai Perutz recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pápai Perutz goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026SC SopronAway1–3Lost
17 Oct 2026TatabányaHome0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026BicskeiAway0–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Gyori ETO IIHome2–1Won
27 Sep 2026Haladás VSEAway0–4Lost
Pápai Perutz detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pápai Perutz performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total13
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Pápai Perutz goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away4
Goals for total10
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away15
Goals against total25
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage24.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage4.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage24.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Sárisápi Bányász recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sárisápi Bányász goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Zalaegerszegi TE IIHome2–2Draw
17 Oct 2026KomáromAway0–1Lost
10 Oct 20261908 SZACHome2–1Won
03 Oct 2026VeszprémAway1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026BalatonalmádiHome4–1Won
Sárisápi Bányász detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sárisápi Bányász performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away4
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Sárisápi Bányász goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away7
Goals for total20
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away13
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Pápai Perutz predictions and analysis, Sárisápi Bányász match tips, or more NB III - Northwest predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.