Komárom vs Király SZE Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Northwest, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB III - Northwest

VS

Final result3–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Komárom or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
KomáromProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Király SZEProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Komárom
Betting advice
Double chance : Komárom or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKomáromKirály SZE
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson61.0%39.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total53.5%46.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Komárom

Recent form (last 5): W L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Király SZE

Recent form (last 5): D D L W W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Komárom recent matches

Scores below are shown as Komárom goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026BalatonalmádiAway3–0Won
17 Oct 2026Sárisápi BányászHome1–0Won
10 Oct 2026SC SopronAway0–3Lost
03 Oct 2026TatabányaHome0–2Lost
26 Sep 2026BicskeiAway5–4Won
Komárom detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Komárom performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away4
Wins total6
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Komárom goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away13
Goals for total20
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.81%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage38.10%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away12
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage35.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Király SZE recent matches

Scores below are shown as Király SZE goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 20261908 SZACHome1–0Won
17 Oct 2026VeszprémAway3–1Won
11 Oct 2026Puskás IIAway2–5Lost
03 Oct 2026BalatonalmádiHome2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026SC SopronHome2–3Lost
Király SZE detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Király SZE performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total13
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Király SZE goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away11
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage38.89%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away17
Goals against total25
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage4.17%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.17%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage41.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Komárom predictions and analysis, Király SZE match tips, or more NB III - Northwest predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.