Király SZE vs Zalaegerszegi TE II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Northwest, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

NB III - Northwest

VS

Current score0–0

First Half

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Zalaegerszegi TE IISelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Király SZEProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Zalaegerszegi TE IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Zalaegerszegi TE II
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Zalaegerszegi TE II

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKirály SZEZalaegerszegi TE II
Form41.0%59.0%
Attack36.0%64.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson49.0%51.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total42.8%57.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Király SZE

Recent form (last 5): D L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Zalaegerszegi TE II

Recent form (last 5): W L W D W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Király SZE recent matches

Scores below are shown as Király SZE goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026KomáromAway0–3Lost
24 Oct 20261908 SZACHome1–0Won
17 Oct 2026VeszprémAway3–1Won
11 Oct 2026Puskás IIAway2–5Lost
03 Oct 2026BalatonalmádiHome2–2Draw
Király SZE detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Király SZE performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total14
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Király SZE goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away11
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage38.89%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away20
Goals against total28
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage3.70%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage3.70%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage37.04%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Zalaegerszegi TE II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zalaegerszegi TE II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026BalatonalmádiHome6–2Won
24 Oct 2026Sárisápi BányászAway2–2Draw
17 Oct 2026SC SopronHome3–1Won
10 Oct 2026TatabányaAway0–3Lost
26 Sep 2026Gyori ETO IIAway1–3Lost
Zalaegerszegi TE II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zalaegerszegi TE II performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total14
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-2
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Zalaegerszegi TE II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away7
Goals for total29
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away10
Goals against total26
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Király SZE predictions and analysis, Zalaegerszegi TE II match tips, or more NB III - Northwest predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.