Tiszafuredi VSE vs Kisvárda II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Northeast, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB III - Northeast

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Tiszafuredi VSE or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Tiszafuredi VSEProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Kisvárda IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tiszafuredi VSE
Betting advice
Double chance : Tiszafuredi VSE or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTiszafuredi VSEKisvárda II
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson16.0%84.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total44.3%55.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Tiszafuredi VSE

Recent form (last 5): L W W W L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Kisvárda II

Recent form (last 5): D D L W D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Kisvárda II 0–0 Tiszafuredi VSE (01 Mar 2026)
  2. Tiszafuredi VSE 0–2 Kisvárda II (10 Aug 2025)
  3. Tiszafuredi VSE 1–1 Kisvárda II (30 Mar 2025)
  4. Kisvárda II 2–2 Tiszafuredi VSE (08 Sep 2024)
  5. Kisvárda II 0–1 Tiszafuredi VSE (31 Mar 2024)
  6. Tiszafuredi VSE 3–4 Kisvárda II (09 Sep 2023)
  7. Kisvárda II 3–2 Tiszafuredi VSE (09 Apr 2023)
  8. Tiszafuredi VSE 1–0 Kisvárda II (02 Oct 2022)
  9. Kisvárda II 4–1 Tiszafuredi VSE (08 May 2022)
  10. Tiszafuredi VSE 0–2 Kisvárda II (07 Nov 2021)

Tiszafuredi VSE recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tiszafuredi VSE goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Debrecen IIAway1–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Nyiregyhaza IIHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026Haladás VSEAway0–4Lost
06 Sep 2026TarpaAway1–0Won
29 Aug 2026Salgótarjáni BTCHome2–1Won
Tiszafuredi VSE detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tiszafuredi VSE performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Tiszafuredi VSE goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away2
Goals for total6
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away5
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Kisvárda II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kisvárda II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Cigand SEHome1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026TiszaújvárosAway1–0Won
06 Sep 2026Ózd SajóvölgyeHome2–3Lost
29 Aug 2026EgerAway1–1Draw
26 Aug 2026DEACHome1–1Draw
Kisvárda II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kisvárda II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away3
Wins total3
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Kisvárda II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away6
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage41.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away3
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Tiszafuredi VSE predictions and analysis, Kisvárda II match tips, or more NB III - Northeast predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.