Tiszafuredi VSE vs Diósgyőr II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Northeast, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB III - Northeast

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Diósgyőr IISelection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
Tiszafuredi VSEProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Diósgyőr IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Diósgyőr II
Betting advice
Winner : Diósgyőr II

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTiszafuredi VSEDiósgyőr II
Form14.0%86.0%
Attack15.0%85.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson17.0%83.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total37.8%62.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Tiszafuredi VSE

Recent form (last 5): L L L D L

Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.

Diósgyőr II

Recent form (last 5): W L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Tiszafuredi VSE 1–1 Diósgyőr II (05 Apr 2026)
  2. Diósgyőr II 1–4 Tiszafuredi VSE (21 Sep 2025)
  3. Tiszafuredi VSE 1–1 Diósgyőr II (20 Apr 2025)
  4. Diósgyőr II 0–0 Tiszafuredi VSE (06 Oct 2024)
  5. Tiszafuredi VSE 0–0 Diósgyőr II (28 Apr 2024)
  6. Diósgyőr II 2–2 Tiszafuredi VSE (15 Oct 2023)
  7. Diósgyőr II 1–0 Tiszafuredi VSE (07 May 2023)
  8. Tiszafuredi VSE 1–1 Diósgyőr II (13 Nov 2022)
  9. Diósgyőr II 0–1 Tiszafuredi VSE (03 Apr 2022)
  10. Tiszafuredi VSE 4–4 Diósgyőr II (26 Sep 2021)

Tiszafuredi VSE recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tiszafuredi VSE goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026HajdúnánásAway1–2Lost
17 Oct 2026MátészalkaHome0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026GödöllőAway0–3Lost
26 Sep 2026Debrecen IIAway1–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Nyiregyhaza IIHome2–1Won
Tiszafuredi VSE detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tiszafuredi VSE performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Tiszafuredi VSE goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away3
Goals for total7
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away10
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage35.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Diósgyőr II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Diósgyőr II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Cigand SEHome0–3Lost
17 Oct 2026TiszaújvárosAway4–0Won
11 Oct 2026Ózd SajóvölgyeHome1–3Lost
03 Oct 2026EgerAway1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026DEACHome5–2Won
Diósgyőr II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Diósgyőr II performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Diósgyőr II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away14
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage36.36%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away10
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.81%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Tiszafuredi VSE predictions and analysis, Diósgyőr II match tips, or more NB III - Northeast predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.