Final result4–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Mátészalka
- Betting advice
- Winner : Mátészalka
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Mátészalka | Tarpa |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Attack | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Defence | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Poisson | 95.0% | 5.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Total | 61.2% | 38.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Mátészalka
Recent form (last 5): W W D L D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Tarpa
Recent form (last 5): L W L L W
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Tarpa 2–1 Mátészalka (24 Aug 2024)
Mátészalka recent matches
Scores below are shown as Mátészalka goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Tiszafuredi VSE | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Cigand SE | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Tiszaújváros | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Ózd Sajóvölgye | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Eger | Away | 3–0 | Won |
Mátészalka detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Mátészalka performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 83.33% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 16.67% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Mátészalka goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
Tarpa recent matches
Scores below are shown as Tarpa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Gödöllő | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Kisvárda II | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Salgótarjáni BTC | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Tiszafuredi VSE | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Cigand SE | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
Tarpa detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Tarpa performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 7 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Tarpa goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.30 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 26 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 3.50 |
| Goals against average total | 2.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |