Hajdúnánás vs Nyiregyhaza II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Northeast, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

NB III - Northeast

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Hajdúnánás and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
HajdúnánásProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Nyiregyhaza IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hajdúnánás
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Hajdúnánás and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHajdúnánásNyiregyhaza II
Form80.0%20.0%
Attack63.0%38.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson83.0%17.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total66.5%33.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Hajdúnánás

Recent form (last 5): L L L W D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Nyiregyhaza II

Recent form (last 5): L L D L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Hajdúnánás recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hajdúnánás goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026TarpaAway2–2Draw
25 Oct 2026Tiszafuredi VSEHome2–1Won
17 Oct 2026Cigand SEAway0–6Lost
11 Oct 2026TiszaújvárosHome1–3Lost
27 Sep 2026EgerHome5–1Won
Hajdúnánás detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hajdúnánás performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total14
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away9-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away9
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Hajdúnánás goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away9
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away30
Goals against total39
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away3.80
Goals against average total2.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.44%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Nyiregyhaza II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nyiregyhaza II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026MátészalkaHome1–3Lost
24 Oct 2026GödöllőAway0–4Lost
18 Oct 2026Kisvárda IIHome2–2Draw
11 Oct 2026Debrecen IIAway0–4Lost
03 Oct 2026Salgótarjáni BTCHome0–1Lost
Nyiregyhaza II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nyiregyhaza II performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home5
Losses away7
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses10
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Nyiregyhaza II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away4
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away18
Goals against total39
Goals against average home3.00
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total2.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.42%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.42%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.42%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.16%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hajdúnánás predictions and analysis, Nyiregyhaza II match tips, or more NB III - Northeast predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.