Gödöllő vs Nyiregyhaza II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Northeast, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB III - Northeast

VS

Final result4–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Gödöllő or drawSelection confidence: 95%
50%
HOME WIN
GödöllőProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Nyiregyhaza IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Gödöllő
Betting advice
Double chance : Gödöllő or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGödöllőNyiregyhaza II
Form80.0%20.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence61.0%39.0%
Poisson94.0%6.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals63.0%38.0%
Total74.2%26.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Gödöllő

Recent form (last 5): L L D W L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Nyiregyhaza II

Recent form (last 5): L L L L D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gödöllő 3–1 Nyiregyhaza II (17 May 2026)
  2. Nyiregyhaza II 2–2 Gödöllő (02 Nov 2025)

Gödöllő recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gödöllő goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026TarpaAway1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Tiszafuredi VSEHome3–0Won
19 Sep 2026Ózd SajóvölgyeAway0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Debreceni VSCHome2–3Lost
05 Sep 2026EgerHome4–0Won
Gödöllő detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gödöllő performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home5
Wins away1
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Gödöllő goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away5
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage35.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away12
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Nyiregyhaza II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nyiregyhaza II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Kisvárda IIHome2–2Draw
11 Oct 2026Debrecen IIAway0–4Lost
03 Oct 2026Salgótarjáni BTCHome0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Tiszafuredi VSEAway1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026Cigand SEHome1–5Lost
Nyiregyhaza II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nyiregyhaza II performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home4
Losses away6
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses10
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Nyiregyhaza II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away4
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away14
Goals against total32
Goals against average home3.00
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.58%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.35%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.68%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.58%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.90%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Gödöllő predictions and analysis, Nyiregyhaza II match tips, or more NB III - Northeast predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.