Füzesabony vs Eger Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Northeast, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB III - Northeast

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Füzesabony or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
FüzesabonyProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
EgerProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Füzesabony
Betting advice
Double chance : Füzesabony or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFüzesabonyEger
Form69.0%31.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence70.0%30.0%
Poisson69.0%31.0%
H2H25.0%75.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total54.3%45.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Füzesabony

Recent form (last 5): W W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Eger

Recent form (last 5): D L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Füzesabony 1–2 Eger (01 Mar 2026)
  2. Eger 0–1 Füzesabony (10 Aug 2025)
  3. Eger 2–1 Füzesabony (17 Nov 2024)
  4. Füzesabony 0–2 Eger (28 Jul 2024)

Füzesabony recent matches

Scores below are shown as Füzesabony goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026DEACAway0–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Diósgyőr IIHome1–3Lost
06 Sep 2026HajdúnánásAway1–0Won
29 Aug 2026MátészalkaHome3–0Won
26 Aug 2026GödöllőAway0–1Lost
Füzesabony detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Füzesabony performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Füzesabony goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away5
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away7
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Eger recent matches

Scores below are shown as Eger goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Diósgyőr IIHome2–1Won
27 Sep 2026HajdúnánásAway1–5Lost
19 Sep 2026MátészalkaHome0–3Lost
05 Sep 2026GödöllőAway0–4Lost
29 Aug 2026Kisvárda IIHome1–1Draw
Eger detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Eger performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Eger goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away6
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage38.46%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away15
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Füzesabony predictions and analysis, Eger match tips, or more NB III - Northeast predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.