Eger vs DEAC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Northeast, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB III - Northeast

VS

Final result1–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : DEACSelection confidence: 50%
0%
HOME WIN
EgerProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
DEACProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
DEAC
Betting advice
Winner : DEAC

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEgerDEAC
Form29.0%71.0%
Attack22.0%78.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson35.0%65.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total31.3%68.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Eger

Recent form (last 5): L L L W D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

DEAC

Recent form (last 5): D W L W W

Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Eger 4–3 DEAC (19 Apr 2026)
  2. DEAC 2–0 Eger (05 Oct 2025)
  3. DEAC 2–1 Eger (11 May 2025)
  4. Eger 0–0 DEAC (27 Oct 2024)
  5. Eger 1–2 DEAC (05 May 2024)
  6. DEAC 1–1 Eger (22 Oct 2023)
  7. DEAC 1–0 Eger (23 Apr 2023)
  8. Eger 2–0 DEAC (22 Oct 2022)
  9. DEAC 2–0 Eger (27 Aug 2022)
  10. Eger 0–2 DEAC (03 Apr 2022)

Eger recent matches

Scores below are shown as Eger goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026FüzesabonyAway1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026Diósgyőr IIHome2–1Won
27 Sep 2026HajdúnánásAway1–5Lost
19 Sep 2026MátészalkaHome0–3Lost
05 Sep 2026GödöllőAway0–4Lost
Eger detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Eger performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Eger goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away7
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage35.71%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage35.71%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away16
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

DEAC recent matches

Scores below are shown as DEAC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026FüzesabonyHome3–0Won
26 Sep 2026Diósgyőr IIAway2–5Lost
19 Sep 2026HajdúnánásHome4–0Won
12 Sep 2026Ferencvarosi TCHome0–7Lost
05 Sep 2026MátészalkaAway1–1Draw
DEAC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

DEAC performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

DEAC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away14
Goals for total29
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.23%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away10
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage41.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Eger predictions and analysis, DEAC match tips, or more NB III - Northeast predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.