Debrecen II vs Nyiregyhaza II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Northeast, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB III - Northeast

VS

Final result4–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Debrecen II and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Debrecen IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Nyiregyhaza IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Debrecen II
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Debrecen II and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDebrecen IINyiregyhaza II
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack75.0%25.0%
Defence52.0%48.0%
Poisson79.0%21.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals61.0%39.0%
Total66.2%33.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Debrecen II

Recent form (last 5): L W L W W

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Nyiregyhaza II

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Debrecen II 5–1 Nyiregyhaza II (29 Mar 2026)
  2. Nyiregyhaza II 3–3 Debrecen II (07 Sep 2025)
  3. Debrecen II 1–0 Nyiregyhaza II (20 Apr 2025)
  4. Nyiregyhaza II 3–2 Debrecen II (06 Oct 2024)

Debrecen II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Debrecen II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Tiszafuredi VSEHome3–1Won
19 Sep 2026Cigand SEAway2–4Lost
05 Sep 2026TiszaújvárosHome3–1Won
29 Aug 2026Ózd SajóvölgyeAway2–5Lost
26 Aug 2026EgerHome5–2Won
Debrecen II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Debrecen II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Debrecen II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away8
Goals for total25
Goals for average home3.40
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.64%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away13
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.04%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Nyiregyhaza II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nyiregyhaza II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Salgótarjáni BTCHome0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Tiszafuredi VSEAway1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026Cigand SEHome1–5Lost
29 Aug 2026TiszaújvárosAway2–3Lost
26 Aug 2026Ózd SajóvölgyeHome0–5Lost
Nyiregyhaza II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nyiregyhaza II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Nyiregyhaza II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away4
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away10
Goals against total26
Goals against average home3.20
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Debrecen II predictions and analysis, Nyiregyhaza II match tips, or more NB III - Northeast predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.