Cigand SE vs Gödöllő Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB III - Northeast, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB III - Northeast

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Cigand SESelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Cigand SEProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
GödöllőProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Cigand SE
Betting advice
Winner : Cigand SE

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCigand SEGödöllő
Form59.0%41.0%
Attack68.0%32.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson88.0%12.0%
H2H67.0%33.0%
Goals55.0%45.0%
Total63.5%36.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Cigand SE

Recent form (last 5): W W W W D

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Gödöllő

Recent form (last 5): W W W L L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Cigand SE 2–1 Gödöllő (29 Mar 2026)
  2. Gödöllő 3–4 Cigand SE (07 Sep 2025)
  3. Gödöllő 1–0 Cigand SE (24 Aug 2024)

Cigand SE recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cigand SE goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Kisvárda IIAway1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Debrecen IIHome4–2Won
12 Sep 2026DabasHome3–2Won
06 Sep 2026Nyiregyhaza IIAway5–1Won
30 Aug 2026TarpaHome3–1Won
Cigand SE detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cigand SE performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins7
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Cigand SE goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away10
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.64%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away2
Goals against total7
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Gödöllő recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gödöllő goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Ózd SajóvölgyeAway0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Debreceni VSCHome2–3Lost
05 Sep 2026EgerHome4–0Won
30 Aug 2026DEACAway2–1Won
26 Aug 2026FüzesabonyHome1–0Won
Gödöllő detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gödöllő performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Gödöllő goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away2
Goals for total12
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away8
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Cigand SE predictions and analysis, Gödöllő match tips, or more NB III - Northeast predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.