Tiszakecske FC vs Fehérvár FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB II, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB II

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Tiszakecske FCSelection confidence: 35%
35%
HOME WIN
Tiszakecske FCProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Fehérvár FCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tiszakecske FC
Betting advice
Winner : Tiszakecske FC

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTiszakecske FCFehérvár FC
Form65.0%35.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence38.0%62.0%
Poisson86.0%14.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals14.0%86.0%
Total48.3%51.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Tiszakecske FC

Recent form (last 5): W D W W D

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Fehérvár FC

Recent form (last 5): W L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Tiszakecske FC 1–1 Fehérvár FC (14 Mar 2026)
  2. Fehérvár FC 5–0 Tiszakecske FC (21 Sep 2025)

Tiszakecske FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tiszakecske FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026BVSCAway2–2Draw
17 Oct 2026CsakvarHome1–0Won
10 Oct 2026AjkaHome4–3Won
20 Sep 2026SoroksarAway3–3Draw
12 Sep 2026Pécsi MFCAway2–3Lost
Tiszakecske FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tiszakecske FC performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home5
Wins away1
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away4
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Tiszakecske FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away11
Goals for total24
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.81%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away10
Goals against total15
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Fehérvár FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Fehérvár FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026AjkaHome1–2Lost
18 Oct 2026SoroksarAway0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026Szentlőrinc SEHome3–0Won
19 Sep 2026Nagykanizsai ULEAway0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026Diosgyori VTKAway1–4Lost
Fehérvár FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Fehérvár FC performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away0
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Fehérvár FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away3
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away9
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Tiszakecske FC predictions and analysis, Fehérvár FC match tips, or more NB II predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.