Kazincbarcikai vs Soroksar Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB II, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

NB II

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Kazincbarcikai or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
KazincbarcikaiProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
SoroksarProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Kazincbarcikai
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Kazincbarcikai or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKazincbarcikaiSoroksar
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence63.0%37.0%
Poisson64.0%36.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total59.8%40.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Kazincbarcikai

Recent form (last 5): L W D W W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Soroksar

Recent form (last 5): D L W D L

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Kazincbarcikai 3–2 Soroksar (04 May 2025)
  2. Soroksar 0–1 Kazincbarcikai (03 Nov 2024)
  3. Soroksar 3–1 Kazincbarcikai (19 May 2024)
  4. Kazincbarcikai 3–1 Soroksar (26 Nov 2023)
  5. Kazincbarcikai 1–3 Soroksar (12 Apr 2023)
  6. Soroksar 3–1 Kazincbarcikai (16 Oct 2022)
  7. Kazincbarcikai 0–2 Soroksar (10 Mar 2021)
  8. Soroksar 0–2 Kazincbarcikai (23 Aug 2020)
  9. Soroksar 0–1 Kazincbarcikai (11 Jan 2020)
  10. Kazincbarcikai 0–1 Soroksar (08 Dec 2019)

Kazincbarcikai recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kazincbarcikai goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Szentlőrinc SEAway3–0Won
24 Oct 2026Nagykanizsai ULEHome2–1Won
19 Oct 2026Diosgyori VTKAway2–2Draw
10 Oct 2026Karcag SEHome3–0Won
19 Sep 2026Mezokovesd-zsoryAway1–4Lost
Kazincbarcikai detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kazincbarcikai performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away4
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Kazincbarcikai goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away11
Goals for total23
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage36.84%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away9
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Soroksar recent matches

Scores below are shown as Soroksar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Kozarmisleny FCHome0–1Lost
28 Oct 2026Kozarmisleny FCAway2–3Lost
24 Oct 2026Gyirmot SEAway3–3Draw
18 Oct 2026Fehérvár FCHome1–0Won
12 Oct 2026BVSCAway2–5Lost
Soroksar detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Soroksar performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home5
Wins away2
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Soroksar goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away11
Goals for total29
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away10
Goals against total16
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Kazincbarcikai predictions and analysis, Soroksar match tips, or more NB II predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.