Gyirmot SE vs Tiszakecske FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB II, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

NB II

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Gyirmot SE or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Gyirmot SEProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Tiszakecske FCProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Gyirmot SE
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Gyirmot SE or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGyirmot SETiszakecske FC
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack41.0%59.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson49.0%51.0%
H2H85.0%15.0%
Goals80.0%20.0%
Total60.2%39.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Gyirmot SE

Recent form (last 5): L W W D D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Tiszakecske FC

Recent form (last 5): D W W D L

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gyirmot SE 1–1 Tiszakecske FC (12 May 2024)
  2. Tiszakecske FC 0–1 Gyirmot SE (12 Nov 2023)
  3. Gyirmot SE 1–0 Tiszakecske FC (23 Apr 2023)
  4. Tiszakecske FC 0–1 Gyirmot SE (30 Oct 2022)
  5. Tiszakecske FC —–— Gyirmot SE (05 Apr 2020)
  6. Gyirmot SE 1–0 Tiszakecske FC (06 Oct 2019)
  7. Tiszakecske FC 3–4 Gyirmot SE (16 Dec 2018)
  8. Gyirmot SE 5–0 Tiszakecske FC (05 Aug 2018)

Gyirmot SE recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gyirmot SE goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026AjkaAway1–1Draw
27 Oct 2026Budapest HonvedHome3–1Won
24 Oct 2026SoroksarHome3–3Draw
18 Oct 2026Szentlőrinc SEAway2–1Won
10 Oct 2026Nagykanizsai ULEHome1–0Won
Gyirmot SE detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gyirmot SE performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Gyirmot SE goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away6
Goals for total20
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away8
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Tiszakecske FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tiszakecske FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Fehérvár FCHome0–1Lost
24 Oct 2026BVSCAway2–2Draw
17 Oct 2026CsakvarHome1–0Won
10 Oct 2026AjkaHome4–3Won
20 Sep 2026SoroksarAway3–3Draw
Tiszakecske FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tiszakecske FC performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home5
Wins away1
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away4
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Tiszakecske FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away11
Goals for total24
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.81%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away10
Goals against total16
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Gyirmot SE predictions and analysis, Tiszakecske FC match tips, or more NB II predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.