Fehérvár FC vs Szentlőrinc SE Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB II, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB II

VS

Final result3–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Fehérvár FC or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Fehérvár FCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Szentlőrinc SEProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Fehérvár FC
Betting advice
Double chance : Fehérvár FC or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFehérvár FCSzentlőrinc SE
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack42.0%58.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson81.0%19.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total56.2%43.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Fehérvár FC

Recent form (last 5): L L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Szentlőrinc SE

Recent form (last 5): W L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Szentlőrinc SE 2–1 Fehérvár FC (10 May 2026)
  2. Fehérvár FC 0–0 Szentlőrinc SE (23 Nov 2025)
  3. Fehérvár FC 3–0 Szentlőrinc SE (13 Sep 2025)
  4. Fehérvár FC 3–2 Szentlőrinc SE (25 Jan 2025)

Fehérvár FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Fehérvár FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Nagykanizsai ULEAway0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026Diosgyori VTKAway1–4Lost
07 Sep 2026Diosgyori VTKHome2–1Won
30 Aug 2026Karcag SEAway1–2Lost
22 Aug 2026Mezokovesd-zsoryHome1–2Lost
Fehérvár FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Fehérvár FC performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Fehérvár FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away3
Goals for total11
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage36.36%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away8
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage54.55%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Szentlőrinc SE recent matches

Scores below are shown as Szentlőrinc SE goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026BVSCHome2–1Won
13 Sep 2026Gyulai TermálAway1–0Won
05 Sep 2026Tiszakecske FCAway0–2Lost
30 Aug 2026AjkaHome0–1Lost
23 Aug 2026SoroksarAway2–3Lost
Szentlőrinc SE detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Szentlőrinc SE performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total7
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Szentlőrinc SE goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away2
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away5
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Fehérvár FC predictions and analysis, Szentlőrinc SE match tips, or more NB II predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.