Diosgyori VTK vs Kecskeméti TE Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB II, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB II

VS

Final result1–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Diosgyori VTK or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Diosgyori VTKProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Kecskeméti TEProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Diosgyori VTK
Betting advice
Double chance : Diosgyori VTK or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDiosgyori VTKKecskeméti TE
Form52.0%48.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson41.0%59.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals57.0%43.0%
Total54.8%45.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Diosgyori VTK

Recent form (last 5): W W D D W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Kecskeméti TE

Recent form (last 5): D W W L W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Diosgyori VTK 2–1 Kecskeméti TE (11 Apr 2025)
  2. Kecskeméti TE 0–0 Diosgyori VTK (07 Dec 2024)
  3. Diosgyori VTK 1–0 Kecskeméti TE (24 Aug 2024)
  4. Diosgyori VTK 0–0 Kecskeméti TE (27 Apr 2024)
  5. Kecskeméti TE 2–1 Diosgyori VTK (08 Feb 2024)
  6. Diosgyori VTK 3–1 Kecskeméti TE (01 Oct 2023)
  7. Kecskeméti TE 2–3 Diosgyori VTK (14 Feb 2022)
  8. Diosgyori VTK 1–1 Kecskeméti TE (18 Aug 2021)
  9. Kecskeméti TE 2–1 Diosgyori VTK (07 Mar 2015)
  10. Diosgyori VTK 2–1 Kecskeméti TE (17 Aug 2014)

Diosgyori VTK recent matches

Scores below are shown as Diosgyori VTK goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Puskas AcademyHome1–2Lost
24 Oct 2026Szeged 2011Away4–1Won
19 Oct 2026KazincbarcikaiHome2–2Draw
13 Oct 2026Szentlőrinc SEHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Kozarmisleny FCAway2–0Won
Diosgyori VTK detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Diosgyori VTK performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Diosgyori VTK goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away11
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away13
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Kecskeméti TE recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kecskeméti TE goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026TiszaújvárosAway4–0Won
24 Oct 2026Karcag SEHome5–2Won
17 Oct 2026Mezokovesd-zsoryAway1–3Lost
11 Oct 2026CsakvarAway2–1Won
19 Sep 2026Szeged 2011Home1–0Won
Kecskeméti TE detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kecskeméti TE performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Kecskeméti TE goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away11
Goals for total23
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.81%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage38.10%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away10
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Diosgyori VTK predictions and analysis, Kecskeméti TE match tips, or more NB II predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.