Diosgyori VTK vs Kazincbarcikai Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB II, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB II

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Diosgyori VTK or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Diosgyori VTKProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
KazincbarcikaiProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Diosgyori VTK
Betting advice
Double chance : Diosgyori VTK or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDiosgyori VTKKazincbarcikai
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence58.0%42.0%
Poisson43.0%57.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals53.0%47.0%
Total50.5%49.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Diosgyori VTK

Recent form (last 5): L L W W D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Kazincbarcikai

Recent form (last 5): W D D L W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Diosgyori VTK 0–4 Kazincbarcikai (13 Mar 2026)
  2. Kazincbarcikai 1–1 Diosgyori VTK (29 Nov 2025)
  3. Diosgyori VTK 2–2 Kazincbarcikai (16 Aug 2025)
  4. Kazincbarcikai 2–4 Diosgyori VTK (16 Sep 2024)
  5. Diosgyori VTK 3–0 Kazincbarcikai (23 Mar 2024)
  6. Diosgyori VTK 2–2 Kazincbarcikai (09 Sep 2023)
  7. Kazincbarcikai 1–0 Diosgyori VTK (26 Feb 2023)
  8. Diosgyori VTK 1–0 Kazincbarcikai (28 Aug 2022)
  9. Kazincbarcikai 3–2 Diosgyori VTK (28 Oct 2021)

Diosgyori VTK recent matches

Scores below are shown as Diosgyori VTK goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Oct 2026Szentlőrinc SEHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Kozarmisleny FCAway2–0Won
19 Sep 2026Gyirmot SEHome2–0Won
12 Sep 2026Fehérvár FCHome4–1Won
07 Sep 2026Fehérvár FCAway1–2Lost
Diosgyori VTK detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Diosgyori VTK performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Diosgyori VTK goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away7
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away12
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Kazincbarcikai recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kazincbarcikai goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Karcag SEHome3–0Won
19 Sep 2026Mezokovesd-zsoryAway1–4Lost
12 Sep 2026PaksHome1–2Lost
05 Sep 2026Kecskeméti TEHome2–2Draw
31 Aug 2026Szeged 2011Away1–1Draw
Kazincbarcikai detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kazincbarcikai performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Kazincbarcikai goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away6
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.71%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away7
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Diosgyori VTK predictions and analysis, Kazincbarcikai match tips, or more NB II predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.