Final result1–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Kecskeméti TE
- Betting advice
- Winner : Kecskeméti TE
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Csakvar | Kecskeméti TE |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 7.0% | 93.0% |
| Attack | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Defence | 22.0% | 78.0% |
| Poisson | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| Total | 36.5% | 63.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Csakvar
Recent form (last 5): L L L D L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Kecskeméti TE
Recent form (last 5): W W W D W
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Csakvar 6–1 Kecskeméti TE (22 Mar 2026)
- Kecskeméti TE 2–2 Csakvar (28 Sep 2025)
- Kecskeméti TE 2–0 Csakvar (13 Jan 2024)
- Kecskeméti TE 1–3 Csakvar (21 Jan 2023)
- Csakvar 2–1 Kecskeméti TE (20 Feb 2022)
- Kecskeméti TE 2–0 Csakvar (22 Aug 2021)
Csakvar recent matches
Scores below are shown as Csakvar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ajka | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Gyirmot SE | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Szeged 2011 | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Soroksar | Away | 0–6 | Lost |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Kazincbarcikai | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
Csakvar detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Csakvar performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Csakvar goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 3.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
Kecskeméti TE recent matches
Scores below are shown as Kecskeméti TE goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Szeged 2011 | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Tatabánya | Away | 5–4 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Kazincbarcikai | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Kozarmisleny FC | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Gyirmot SE | Away | 4–1 | Won |
Kecskeméti TE detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Kecskeméti TE performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Kecskeméti TE goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |