Csakvar vs Karcag SE Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB II, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

NB II

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Karcag SESelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
CsakvarProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Karcag SEProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Karcag SE
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Karcag SE

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCsakvarKarcag SE
Form0.0%100.0%
Attack20.0%80.0%
Defence61.0%39.0%
Poisson41.0%59.0%
H2H33.0%67.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total39.8%60.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Csakvar

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Karcag SE

Recent form (last 5): D L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Csakvar 1–2 Karcag SE (11 Apr 2026)
  2. Karcag SE 2–3 Csakvar (29 Oct 2025)
  3. Karcag SE 1–0 Csakvar (19 Oct 2025)

Csakvar recent matches

Scores below are shown as Csakvar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026BVSCAway0–1Lost
25 Oct 2026Mezokovesd-zsoryHome0–4Lost
17 Oct 2026Tiszakecske FCAway0–1Lost
11 Oct 2026Kecskeméti TEHome1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026AjkaAway0–1Lost
Csakvar detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Csakvar performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home4
Losses away6
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Csakvar goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away3
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away15
Goals against total27
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.54%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Karcag SE recent matches

Scores below are shown as Karcag SE goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Mezokovesd-zsoryHome0–3Lost
24 Oct 2026Kecskeméti TEAway2–5Lost
18 Oct 2026Szeged 2011Home1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026KazincbarcikaiAway0–3Lost
20 Sep 2026Kozarmisleny FCHome1–1Draw
Karcag SE detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Karcag SE performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Karcag SE goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away7
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away12
Goals against total24
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Csakvar predictions and analysis, Karcag SE match tips, or more NB II predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.