Zalaegerszegi TE vs MTK Budapest Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB I, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB I

VS

Final result3–0

ZTE Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Zalaegerszegi TESelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Zalaegerszegi TEProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
MTK BudapestProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Zalaegerszegi TE
Betting advice
Winner : Zalaegerszegi TE

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorZalaegerszegi TEMTK Budapest
Form70.0%30.0%
Attack73.0%27.0%
Defence63.0%37.0%
Poisson81.0%19.0%
H2H15.0%85.0%
Goals18.0%82.0%
Total53.3%46.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Zalaegerszegi TE

Recent form (last 5): W L W L D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

MTK Budapest

Recent form (last 5): L L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. MTK Budapest 3–0 Zalaegerszegi TE (27 Jul 2026)
  2. MTK Budapest 3–0 Zalaegerszegi TE (11 Apr 2026)
  3. Zalaegerszegi TE 1–1 MTK Budapest (20 Dec 2025)
  4. MTK Budapest 1–0 Zalaegerszegi TE (21 Sep 2025)
  5. Zalaegerszegi TE 1–1 MTK Budapest (08 Mar 2025)
  6. MTK Budapest 1–1 Zalaegerszegi TE (02 Nov 2024)
  7. Zalaegerszegi TE 0–1 MTK Budapest (26 Jul 2024)
  8. Zalaegerszegi TE 2–2 MTK Budapest (10 Mar 2024)
  9. MTK Budapest 2–0 Zalaegerszegi TE (10 Nov 2023)
  10. Zalaegerszegi TE 2–1 MTK Budapest (06 Aug 2023)

Zalaegerszegi TE recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zalaegerszegi TE goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Gyori ETO FCHome3–1Won
24 Oct 2026Kisvarda FCHome1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026Debreceni VSCAway0–3Lost
11 Oct 2026NyiregyhazaHome5–1Won
20 Sep 2026UjpestAway1–2Lost
Zalaegerszegi TE detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zalaegerszegi TE performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away6
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Zalaegerszegi TE goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away1
Goals for total13
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away0.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away17
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage13.64%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

MTK Budapest recent matches

Scores below are shown as MTK Budapest goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Monori SeAway5–1Won
25 Oct 2026Ferencvarosi TCAway0–5Lost
16 Oct 2026VasasHome1–0Won
10 Oct 2026PaksAway0–3Lost
20 Sep 2026Gyori ETO FCHome1–2Lost
MTK Budapest detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

MTK Budapest performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

MTK Budapest goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away6
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away14
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Zalaegerszegi TE predictions and analysis, MTK Budapest match tips, or more NB I predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.