Final result1–2
Pancho Aréna
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Puskas Academy
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Puskas Academy or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Puskas Academy | Nyiregyhaza |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 82.0% | 18.0% |
| Attack | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Defence | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Poisson | 74.0% | 26.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Total | 64.7% | 35.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Puskas Academy
Recent form (last 5): L L W W W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Nyiregyhaza
Recent form (last 5): D L D L L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Puskas Academy 1–2 Nyiregyhaza (01 Mar 2026)
- Nyiregyhaza 1–1 Puskas Academy (09 Nov 2025)
- Puskas Academy 3–2 Nyiregyhaza (03 Aug 2025)
- Nyiregyhaza 0–2 Puskas Academy (29 Mar 2025)
- Nyiregyhaza 1–0 Puskas Academy (25 Feb 2025)
- Nyiregyhaza 0–3 Puskas Academy (23 Nov 2024)
- Puskas Academy 3–1 Nyiregyhaza (11 Aug 2024)
- Puskas Academy 3–1 Nyiregyhaza (03 May 2017)
- Nyiregyhaza 0–2 Puskas Academy (22 Oct 2016)
- Puskas Academy 1–2 Nyiregyhaza (02 May 2015)
Puskas Academy recent matches
Scores below are shown as Puskas Academy goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Ujpest | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Gyori ETO FC | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 01 Oct 2026 | Dunajska Streda | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Budapest Honved | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Mezőörs | Away | 8–1 | Won |
Puskas Academy detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Puskas Academy performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Puskas Academy goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Nyiregyhaza recent matches
Scores below are shown as Nyiregyhaza goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Budapest Honved | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Zalaegerszegi TE | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Zemplín Michalovce | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Ferencvarosi TC | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Majosi | Away | 8–1 | Won |
Nyiregyhaza detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Nyiregyhaza performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Nyiregyhaza goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 3.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |