Paks vs Zalaegerszegi TE Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB I, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

NB I

VS

Fehérvári úti stadion

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Zalaegerszegi TESelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
PaksProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Zalaegerszegi TEProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Zalaegerszegi TE
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Zalaegerszegi TE

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPaksZalaegerszegi TE
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack41.0%59.0%
Defence64.0%36.0%
Poisson95.0%5.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals41.0%59.0%
Total55.8%44.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Paks

Recent form (last 5): W W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Zalaegerszegi TE

Recent form (last 5): L W L D W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Zalaegerszegi TE 5–2 Paks (03 Aug 2026)
  2. Paks 1–1 Zalaegerszegi TE (14 Mar 2026)
  3. Zalaegerszegi TE 1–0 Paks (29 Nov 2025)
  4. Paks 2–2 Zalaegerszegi TE (17 Aug 2025)
  5. Paks 2–1 Zalaegerszegi TE (22 Apr 2025)
  6. Zalaegerszegi TE 1–1 Paks (29 Mar 2025)
  7. Paks 2–2 Zalaegerszegi TE (24 Nov 2024)
  8. Zalaegerszegi TE 3–1 Paks (10 Aug 2024)
  9. Zalaegerszegi TE 1–1 Paks (11 May 2024)
  10. Paks 3–4 Zalaegerszegi TE (16 Feb 2024)

Paks recent matches

Scores below are shown as Paks goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Ferencvarosi TCAway0–2Lost
28 Oct 2026Cigand SEAway2–1Won
25 Oct 2026VasasAway2–0Won
17 Oct 2026Gyori ETO FCHome1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026MTK BudapestHome3–0Won
Paks detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Paks performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Paks goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away8
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.35%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away11
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Zalaegerszegi TE recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zalaegerszegi TE goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026MTK BudapestHome3–0Won
28 Oct 2026Gyori ETO FCHome3–1Won
24 Oct 2026Kisvarda FCHome1–1Draw
18 Oct 2026Debreceni VSCAway0–3Lost
11 Oct 2026NyiregyhazaHome5–1Won
Zalaegerszegi TE detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zalaegerszegi TE performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away0
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away6
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Zalaegerszegi TE goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away1
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away0.20
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away17
Goals against total22
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage13.64%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Paks predictions and analysis, Zalaegerszegi TE match tips, or more NB I predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.