Paks vs MTK Budapest Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB I, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB I

VS

Final result3–0

Fehérvári úti stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Paks or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
PaksProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
MTK BudapestProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Paks
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Paks or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPaksMTK Budapest
Form58.0%42.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson50.0%50.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals70.0%30.0%
Total56.2%43.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Paks

Recent form (last 5): L W D L W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

MTK Budapest

Recent form (last 5): D W D L L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. MTK Budapest 0–2 Paks (20 Mar 2026)
  2. Paks 3–1 MTK Budapest (06 Dec 2025)
  3. MTK Budapest 2–3 Paks (24 Aug 2025)
  4. MTK Budapest 1–2 Paks (11 Apr 2025)
  5. Paks 4–2 MTK Budapest (07 Dec 2024)
  6. MTK Budapest 3–1 Paks (03 Dec 2024)
  7. MTK Budapest 0–2 Paks (03 Mar 2024)
  8. Paks 0–0 MTK Budapest (05 Nov 2023)
  9. MTK Budapest 1–1 Paks (28 Jul 2023)
  10. Paks 4–0 MTK Budapest (16 Apr 2022)

Paks recent matches

Scores below are shown as Paks goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Kisvarda FCAway1–0Won
12 Sep 2026KazincbarcikaiAway2–1Won
05 Sep 2026Debreceni VSCHome2–4Lost
29 Aug 2026NyiregyhazaAway1–1Draw
21 Aug 2026UjpestHome2–0Won
Paks detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Paks performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Paks goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away6
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away9
Goals against total17
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

MTK Budapest recent matches

Scores below are shown as MTK Budapest goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Gyori ETO FCHome1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Mezokovesd-zsoryAway2–0Won
05 Sep 2026Kisvarda FCHome1–2Lost
28 Aug 2026Debreceni VSCAway2–2Draw
22 Aug 2026NyiregyhazaHome2–1Won
MTK Budapest detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

MTK Budapest performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away0
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

MTK Budapest goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away6
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away6
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Paks predictions and analysis, MTK Budapest match tips, or more NB I predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.