Gyori ETO FC vs Vasas Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB I, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB I

VS

Final result2–2

Gyori Eto

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Gyori ETO FC or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Gyori ETO FCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
VasasProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Gyori ETO FC
Betting advice
Double chance : Gyori ETO FC or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGyori ETO FCVasas
Form63.0%37.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence62.0%38.0%
Poisson59.0%41.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals38.0%62.0%
Total53.7%46.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Gyori ETO FC

Recent form (last 5): W W L W W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Vasas

Recent form (last 5): W W D L L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Vasas 2–2 Gyori ETO FC (26 Jul 2026)
  2. Gyori ETO FC 3–2 Vasas (20 May 2024)
  3. Vasas 6–0 Gyori ETO FC (27 Nov 2023)
  4. Vasas 2–0 Gyori ETO FC (13 Mar 2022)
  5. Gyori ETO FC 3–1 Vasas (26 Sep 2021)
  6. Gyori ETO FC 0–3 Vasas (14 Jul 2021)
  7. Vasas 3–0 Gyori ETO FC (16 May 2021)
  8. Gyori ETO FC 0–1 Vasas (29 Nov 2020)
  9. Vasas 3–1 Gyori ETO FC (01 Mar 2020)
  10. Gyori ETO FC 2–0 Vasas (02 Sep 2019)

Gyori ETO FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gyori ETO FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Zalaegerszegi TEAway1–3Lost
24 Oct 2026UjpestHome1–0Won
17 Oct 2026PaksAway2–1Won
11 Oct 2026Puskas AcademyHome0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026MTK BudapestAway2–1Won
Gyori ETO FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gyori ETO FC performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away0
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Gyori ETO FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away8
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage15.79%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away6
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage41.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Vasas recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vasas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Szentlőrinc SEAway4–3Won
25 Oct 2026PaksHome0–2Lost
16 Oct 2026MTK BudapestAway0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026Kisvarda FCHome1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Debreceni VSCAway4–2Won
Vasas detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vasas performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Vasas goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away7
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage38.89%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away7
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Gyori ETO FC predictions and analysis, Vasas match tips, or more NB I predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.