Ferencvarosi TC vs Paks Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for NB I, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

NB I

VS

Final result2–0

Groupama Aréna

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Ferencvarosi TC or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Ferencvarosi TCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
PaksProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ferencvarosi TC
Betting advice
Double chance : Ferencvarosi TC or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFerencvarosi TCPaks
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson70.0%30.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals53.0%47.0%
Total56.2%43.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Ferencvarosi TC

Recent form (last 5): D D D D W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Paks

Recent form (last 5): L W W L W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Paks 4–2 Ferencvarosi TC (26 Jul 2026)
  2. Ferencvarosi TC 2–0 Paks (26 Apr 2026)
  3. Paks 0–1 Ferencvarosi TC (01 Feb 2026)
  4. Ferencvarosi TC 2–2 Paks (05 Oct 2025)
  5. Ferencvarosi TC 1–1 Paks (14 May 2025)
  6. Paks 2–3 Ferencvarosi TC (10 May 2025)
  7. Ferencvarosi TC 0–2 Paks (16 Feb 2025)
  8. Paks 3–1 Ferencvarosi TC (06 Oct 2024)
  9. Paks 2–0 Ferencvarosi TC (15 May 2024)
  10. Ferencvarosi TC 1–0 Paks (07 Apr 2024)

Ferencvarosi TC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ferencvarosi TC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026BicskeiAway4–1Won
25 Oct 2026MTK BudapestHome5–0Won
22 Oct 2026TorreenseHome4–1Won
18 Oct 2026Kisvarda FCAway1–1Draw
15 Oct 2026PlzenHome2–1Won
Ferencvarosi TC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ferencvarosi TC performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage33.33%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage66.67%
Penalty total3

Ferencvarosi TC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away10
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away7
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Paks recent matches

Scores below are shown as Paks goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Cigand SEAway2–1Won
25 Oct 2026VasasAway2–0Won
17 Oct 2026Gyori ETO FCHome1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026MTK BudapestHome3–0Won
19 Sep 2026Kisvarda FCAway1–0Won
Paks detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Paks performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Paks goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away8
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.35%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away9
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ferencvarosi TC predictions and analysis, Paks match tips, or more NB I predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.