Olancho vs Lobos Upnfm Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Nacional, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Nacional

VS

Final result0–0

Estadio Juan Ramon Breve Vargas

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Lobos UpnfmSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
OlanchoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Lobos UpnfmProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Lobos Upnfm
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Lobos Upnfm

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOlanchoLobos Upnfm
Form29.0%71.0%
Attack38.0%63.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson52.0%48.0%
H2H36.0%64.0%
Goals45.0%55.0%
Total39.3%60.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Olancho

Recent form (last 5): D D D L D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Lobos Upnfm

Recent form (last 5): W D W L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Lobos Upnfm 1–1 Olancho (09 Aug 2026)
  2. Lobos Upnfm 2–1 Olancho (24 Mar 2026)
  3. Olancho 1–1 Lobos Upnfm (02 Feb 2026)
  4. Olancho 1–1 Lobos Upnfm (09 Nov 2025)
  5. Lobos Upnfm 1–1 Olancho (10 Sep 2025)
  6. Olancho 3–2 Lobos Upnfm (28 Apr 2025)
  7. Lobos Upnfm 1–1 Olancho (23 Feb 2025)
  8. Olancho 4–0 Lobos Upnfm (06 Oct 2024)
  9. Lobos Upnfm 1–0 Olancho (03 Aug 2024)
  10. Lobos Upnfm 0–1 Olancho (07 Apr 2024)

Olancho recent matches

Scores below are shown as Olancho goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Estrella RojaHome3–3Draw
16 Oct 2026CD MarathonAway1–2Lost
12 Oct 2026Atletico IndependienteHome1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026GénesisAway0–0Draw
13 Sep 2026Real EspanaHome1–1Draw
Olancho detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Olancho performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home4
Draws away3
Draws total7
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Olancho goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away4
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away5
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage41.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Lobos Upnfm recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lobos Upnfm goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026GénesisHome4–3Won
26 Oct 2026CD OlimpiaHome0–1Lost
18 Oct 2026Atletico IndependienteAway4–0Won
11 Oct 2026CD MarathonHome0–0Draw
18 Sep 2026Platense FCAway2–0Won
Lobos Upnfm detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lobos Upnfm performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-3
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Lobos Upnfm goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away7
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away9
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Olancho predictions and analysis, Lobos Upnfm match tips, or more Liga Nacional predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.