Olancho vs Estrella Roja Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Nacional, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Nacional

VS

Final result3–3

Estadio Juan Ramon Breve Vargas

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Olancho or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
OlanchoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Estrella RojaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Olancho
Betting advice
Double chance : Olancho or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOlanchoEstrella Roja
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence73.0%27.0%
Poisson62.0%38.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total57.0%43.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Olancho

Recent form (last 5): D D D D L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Estrella Roja

Recent form (last 5): L D L L W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Estrella Roja 0–1 Olancho (03 Aug 2026)

Olancho recent matches

Scores below are shown as Olancho goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026CD MarathonAway1–2Lost
12 Oct 2026Atletico IndependienteHome1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026GénesisAway0–0Draw
13 Sep 2026Real EspanaHome1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026Atlético CholomaAway0–0Draw
Olancho detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Olancho performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Olancho goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away5
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Estrella Roja recent matches

Scores below are shown as Estrella Roja goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026GénesisAway2–1Won
11 Oct 2026Real EspanaHome0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Atlético CholomaAway0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Platense FCHome2–2Draw
06 Sep 2026CD MarathonAway0–5Lost
Estrella Roja detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Estrella Roja performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Estrella Roja goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away6
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away10
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Olancho predictions and analysis, Estrella Roja match tips, or more Liga Nacional predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.