Estadio Nacional Chelato Ucles
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- CD Olimpia
- Betting advice
- Double chance : CD Olimpia or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | CD Olimpia | Olancho |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Attack | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Defence | 88.0% | 13.0% |
| Poisson | 86.0% | 14.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 68.0% | 32.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
CD Olimpia
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W
Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.
Olancho
Recent form (last 5): D L D W D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Olancho 1–1 CD Olimpia (24 Aug 2026)
- CD Olimpia 0–0 Olancho (19 Mar 2026)
- Olancho 1–1 CD Olimpia (29 Jan 2026)
- Olancho 2–2 CD Olimpia (04 Dec 2025)
- CD Olimpia 2–2 Olancho (18 Sep 2025)
- Olancho 1–0 CD Olimpia (04 Apr 2025)
- CD Olimpia 2–1 Olancho (03 Feb 2025)
- CD Olimpia 3–0 Olancho (15 Dec 2024)
- Olancho 1–1 CD Olimpia (12 Dec 2024)
- CD Olimpia 4–0 Olancho (25 Nov 2024)
CD Olimpia recent matches
Scores below are shown as CD Olimpia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 2026 | Juticalpa | Home | 8–0 | Won |
| 01 Nov 2026 | Atlético Choloma | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 29 Oct 2026 | CS Cartagines | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Lobos Upnfm | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 22 Oct 2026 | CS Cartagines | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
CD Olimpia detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
CD Olimpia performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 8-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 8 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
CD Olimpia goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 34 |
| Goals for average home | 3.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 2.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.24% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 55.56% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
Olancho recent matches
Scores below are shown as Olancho goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 2026 | Lobos Upnfm | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 02 Nov 2026 | Platense FC | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Estrella Roja | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 16 Oct 2026 | CD Marathon | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Atletico Independiente | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Olancho detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Olancho performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Olancho goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 12 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 38.46% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |