Final result1–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Malacateco
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Malacateco
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Suchitepéquez | Malacateco |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Attack | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Poisson | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| H2H | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Goals | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Total | 44.5% | 55.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Suchitepéquez
Recent form (last 5): D D L D L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Malacateco
Recent form (last 5): W L W D L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Malacateco 2–0 Suchitepéquez (06 Sep 2026)
- Suchitepéquez 3–1 Malacateco (04 Apr 2018)
- Malacateco 1–0 Suchitepéquez (04 Feb 2018)
- Suchitepéquez 3–1 Malacateco (01 Oct 2017)
- Malacateco 3–0 Suchitepéquez (30 Jul 2017)
- Suchitepéquez 2–1 Malacateco (19 Mar 2017)
- Malacateco 1–0 Suchitepéquez (22 Jan 2017)
- Suchitepéquez 1–1 Malacateco (27 Nov 2016)
- Malacateco 2–2 Suchitepéquez (21 Sep 2016)
- Suchitepéquez 2–0 Malacateco (22 May 2016)
Suchitepéquez recent matches
Scores below are shown as Suchitepéquez goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Cobán Imperial | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Aurora | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Marquense | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Deportivo San Pedro | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Mixco | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
Suchitepéquez detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Suchitepéquez performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 9 |
| Fixtures played total | 17 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Suchitepéquez goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 2.60 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 26.47% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 17 |
Malacateco recent matches
Scores below are shown as Malacateco goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2026 | Aurora | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Deportivo San Pedro | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Comunicaciones | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Xelajú | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Guastatoya | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Malacateco detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Malacateco performance
| Fixtures played home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 17 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Malacateco goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 25 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 17 |