Municipal vs Marquense Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Nacional, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Nacional

VS

Final result1–1

Estadio Manuel Felipe Carrera

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Municipal or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
MunicipalProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
MarquenseProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Municipal
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Municipal or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMunicipalMarquense
Form52.0%48.0%
Attack62.0%38.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson75.0%25.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals85.0%15.0%
Total62.8%37.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Municipal

Recent form (last 5): W D W D W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Marquense

Recent form (last 5): W D L W W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Marquense 1–2 Municipal (03 Aug 2026)
  2. Marquense 1–3 Municipal (19 Apr 2026)
  3. Municipal 1–0 Marquense (01 Mar 2026)
  4. Marquense 0–2 Municipal (30 Nov 2025)
  5. Municipal 3–0 Marquense (21 Sep 2025)
  6. Municipal 1–0 Marquense (11 May 2025)
  7. Marquense 1–1 Municipal (09 May 2025)
  8. Municipal 0–0 Marquense (23 Apr 2025)
  9. Marquense 0–0 Municipal (24 Feb 2025)
  10. Municipal 2–0 Marquense (02 Nov 2024)

Municipal recent matches

Scores below are shown as Municipal goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Sep 2026SuchitepéquezHome3–0Won
14 Sep 2026MalacatecoHome2–2Draw
10 Sep 2026AuroraAway2–1Won
07 Sep 2026Deportivo San PedroHome0–0Draw
30 Aug 2026ComunicacionesAway1–0Won
Municipal detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Municipal performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Municipal goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away5
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away3
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Marquense recent matches

Scores below are shown as Marquense goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Antigua GFCHome2–1Won
27 Sep 2026MalacatecoHome1–0Won
19 Sep 2026AuroraAway0–1Lost
13 Sep 2026Deportivo San PedroHome0–0Draw
10 Sep 2026ComunicacionesAway2–0Won
Marquense detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Marquense performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Marquense goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away7
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away7
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Municipal predictions and analysis, Marquense match tips, or more Liga Nacional predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.