Final result4–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Suchitepéquez
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Suchitepéquez
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Guastatoya | Suchitepéquez |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 48.5% | 51.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Guastatoya
Recent form (last 5): D D L D L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Suchitepéquez
Recent form (last 5): D L D L W
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Suchitepéquez 1–1 Guastatoya (10 Sep 2026)
- Suchitepéquez 2–0 Guastatoya (13 Apr 2018)
- Guastatoya 1–2 Suchitepéquez (14 Feb 2018)
- Guastatoya 4–1 Suchitepéquez (15 Nov 2017)
- Suchitepéquez 1–1 Guastatoya (10 Sep 2017)
- Guastatoya 2–2 Suchitepéquez (07 May 2017)
- Suchitepéquez 0–0 Guastatoya (09 Mar 2017)
- Suchitepéquez 0–1 Guastatoya (27 Oct 2016)
- Guastatoya 0–1 Suchitepéquez (07 Aug 2016)
- Suchitepéquez 2–1 Guastatoya (07 Apr 2016)
Guastatoya recent matches
Scores below are shown as Guastatoya goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Cobán Imperial | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 30 Oct 2026 | Marquense | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Mixco | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Municipal | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Antigua GFC | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Guastatoya detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Guastatoya performance
| Fixtures played home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 9 |
| Fixtures played total | 18 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Guastatoya goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |
Suchitepéquez recent matches
Scores below are shown as Suchitepéquez goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 2026 | Malacateco | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Cobán Imperial | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Aurora | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Marquense | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Deportivo San Pedro | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Suchitepéquez detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Suchitepéquez performance
| Fixtures played home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 9 |
| Fixtures played total | 18 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Suchitepéquez goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 2.60 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 26.47% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |