Aurora vs Antigua GFC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Nacional, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Nacional

VS

Final result0–2

Estadio Guillermo Slowing

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Aurora or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
AuroraProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Antigua GFCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Aurora
Betting advice
Double chance : Aurora or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAuroraAntigua GFC
Form62.0%38.0%
Attack61.0%39.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals21.0%79.0%
Total49.6%50.4%

Team form and goal analysis

Aurora

Recent form (last 5): W W W D W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Antigua GFC

Recent form (last 5): D W D W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Antigua GFC 2–1 Aurora (05 Sep 2026)
  2. Aurora 0–2 Antigua GFC (04 Apr 2026)
  3. Antigua GFC 2–0 Aurora (19 Feb 2026)
  4. Antigua GFC 4–2 Aurora (18 Dec 2025)
  5. Aurora 0–1 Antigua GFC (14 Dec 2025)
  6. Antigua GFC 1–2 Aurora (26 Oct 2025)
  7. Aurora 3–2 Antigua GFC (16 Aug 2025)
  8. Aurora 1–0 Antigua GFC (09 Mar 2013)
  9. Antigua GFC 1–1 Aurora (13 Jan 2013)
  10. Aurora 2–1 Antigua GFC (18 Nov 2012)

Aurora recent matches

Scores below are shown as Aurora goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29 Oct 2026MalacatecoAway2–0Won
26 Oct 2026SuchitepéquezAway2–2Draw
18 Oct 2026Deportivo San PedroHome3–1Won
15 Oct 2026ComunicacionesAway2–1Won
10 Oct 2026XelajúHome2–1Won
Aurora detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Aurora performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total17
Wins home6
Wins away2
Wins total8
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away6
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total2

Aurora goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away14
Goals for total28
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage3.57%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.86%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under17
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away18
Goals against total26
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.23%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage3.85%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under17

Antigua GFC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Antigua GFC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026ComunicacionesAway0–1Lost
20 Oct 2026XelajúHome3–0Won
15 Oct 2026GuastatoyaAway1–1Draw
12 Oct 2026Cobán ImperialHome2–1Won
09 Oct 2026MunicipalHome1–1Draw
Antigua GFC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Antigua GFC performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total16
Wins home7
Wins away2
Wins total9
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away5
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Antigua GFC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away10
Goals for total28
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.71%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away15
Goals against total21
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Aurora predictions and analysis, Antigua GFC match tips, or more Liga Nacional predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.