Final result1–0
Estadio Pensativo
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Antigua GFC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Antigua GFC or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Antigua GFC | Deportivo San Pedro |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Attack | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Defence | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Poisson | 86.0% | 14.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Total | 62.8% | 37.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Antigua GFC
Recent form (last 5): D W D W L
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Deportivo San Pedro
Recent form (last 5): L W D L D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Deportivo San Pedro 4–3 Antigua GFC (30 Aug 2026)
Antigua GFC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Antigua GFC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Comunicaciones | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Xelajú | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Guastatoya | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Cobán Imperial | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Municipal | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Antigua GFC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Antigua GFC performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 16 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Antigua GFC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 16 |
Deportivo San Pedro recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deportivo San Pedro goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Malacateco | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Aurora | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Suchitepéquez | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Comunicaciones | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Xelajú | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Deportivo San Pedro detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deportivo San Pedro performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 16 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Deportivo San Pedro goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 2.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 16 |