Volos NFC vs Panathinaikos Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super League 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Super League 1

VS

Final result0–1

Panthessaliko Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or PanathinaikosSelection confidence: 95%
0%
HOME WIN
Volos NFCProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
PanathinaikosProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Panathinaikos
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Panathinaikos

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVolos NFCPanathinaikos
Form14.0%86.0%
Attack29.0%71.0%
Defence25.0%75.0%
Poisson14.0%86.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals27.0%73.0%
Total21.5%78.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Volos NFC

Recent form (last 5): D L L L D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Panathinaikos

Recent form (last 5): W W W L W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Panathinaikos 2–1 Volos NFC (14 Dec 2025)
  2. Volos NFC 1–0 Panathinaikos (01 Nov 2025)
  3. Panathinaikos 2–1 Volos NFC (16 Feb 2025)
  4. Volos NFC 0–1 Panathinaikos (03 Nov 2024)
  5. Volos NFC 0–3 Panathinaikos (20 Dec 2023)
  6. Panathinaikos 3–0 Volos NFC (26 Aug 2023)
  7. Volos NFC 0–2 Panathinaikos (26 Apr 2023)
  8. Panathinaikos 0–0 Volos NFC (02 Apr 2023)
  9. Panathinaikos 2–0 Volos NFC (18 Feb 2023)
  10. Volos NFC 0–2 Panathinaikos (11 Jan 2023)

Volos NFC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Volos NFC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026LevadiakosAway0–0Draw
11 Oct 2026Aris ThessalonikisAway2–3Lost
20 Sep 2026AEK Athens FCHome1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026KalamataAway1–3Lost
08 Sep 2026Olympiakos PiraeusAway2–3Lost
Volos NFC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Volos NFC performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Volos NFC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away3
Goals for total6
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage57.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away8
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Panathinaikos recent matches

Scores below are shown as Panathinaikos goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
22 Oct 2026Kairat AlmatyAway5–1Won
18 Oct 2026Asteras TripolisHome5–1Won
15 Oct 2026Borac Banja LukaHome2–1Won
11 Oct 2026Olympiakos PiraeusAway0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026KalamataAway1–0Won
Panathinaikos detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Panathinaikos performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Panathinaikos goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away3
Goals for total17
Goals for average home3.50
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away1
Goals against total4
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.30
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Volos NFC predictions and analysis, Panathinaikos match tips, or more Super League 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.