Final result0–2
Baba Yara Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Asante Kotoko
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Asante Kotoko or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Asante Kotoko | Aduana Stars |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Attack | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 57.8% | 42.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Asante Kotoko
Recent form (last 5): D W D
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Aduana Stars
Recent form (last 5): D L W
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Aduana Stars 0–0 Asante Kotoko (29 Mar 2026)
- Asante Kotoko 0–0 Aduana Stars (08 Feb 2026)
- Asante Kotoko 1–1 Aduana Stars (16 Nov 2025)
- Asante Kotoko 1–0 Aduana Stars (27 Apr 2025)
- Aduana Stars 0–2 Asante Kotoko (24 Nov 2024)
- Aduana Stars 2–1 Asante Kotoko (17 Mar 2024)
- Asante Kotoko 1–0 Aduana Stars (13 Oct 2023)
- Asante Kotoko 2–1 Aduana Stars (23 Apr 2023)
- Aduana Stars 1–0 Asante Kotoko (26 Feb 2023)
- Aduana Stars 0–0 Asante Kotoko (01 Jan 2023)
Asante Kotoko recent matches
Scores below are shown as Asante Kotoko goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Samartex | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Heart of Lions | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Debibi United | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 24 May 2026 | Swedru All Blacks | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 17 May 2026 | Bechem United | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
Asante Kotoko detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Asante Kotoko performance
| Fixtures played home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 3 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Asante Kotoko goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 5 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
Aduana Stars recent matches
Scores below are shown as Aduana Stars goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Karela | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Samartex | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Heart of Lions | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 18 Jun 2026 | Basake Holy Stars | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 24 May 2026 | Vision | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
Aduana Stars detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Aduana Stars performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 3 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 0 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 0 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Aduana Stars goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 0 |
| Goals for total | 2 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 0 |
| Goals against total | 2 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |