Sportfreunde Siegen vs Borussia Dortmund II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - West, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - West

VS

Final result1–3

Leimbachstadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Borussia Dortmund IISelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Sportfreunde SiegenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Borussia Dortmund IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Borussia Dortmund II
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Borussia Dortmund II

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSportfreunde SiegenBorussia Dortmund II
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack57.0%43.0%
Defence43.0%57.0%
Poisson34.0%66.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total40.7%59.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Sportfreunde Siegen

Recent form (last 5): D W D W W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Borussia Dortmund II

Recent form (last 5): D W W D W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sportfreunde Siegen 0–1 Borussia Dortmund II (08 Apr 2026)
  2. Borussia Dortmund II 2–2 Sportfreunde Siegen (03 Aug 2025)

Sportfreunde Siegen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sportfreunde Siegen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Sep 2026WiedenbrückAway3–1Won
18 Sep 2026SG Wattenscheid 09Home2–1Won
12 Sep 2026Bonner SCHome3–3Draw
05 Sep 2026FC BocholtAway3–1Won
02 Sep 2026Paderborn IIHome2–2Draw
Sportfreunde Siegen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sportfreunde Siegen performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home4
Draws away0
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Sportfreunde Siegen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away10
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away8
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Borussia Dortmund II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Borussia Dortmund II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026FC BocholtHome4–2Won
21 Sep 2026Paderborn IIAway1–1Draw
16 Sep 2026Westfalia RhynernHome2–1Won
13 Sep 2026SV RodinghausenHome3–2Won
05 Sep 2026Borussia M'gladbach IIAway0–0Draw
Borussia Dortmund II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Borussia Dortmund II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Borussia Dortmund II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away7
Goals for total20
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away3
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sportfreunde Siegen predictions and analysis, Borussia Dortmund II match tips, or more Regionalliga - West predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.