Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Sportfreunde Lotte
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Sportfreunde Lotte or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Sportfreunde Lotte | Wiedenbrück |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| Poisson | 18.0% | 82.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Total | 47.4% | 52.6% |
Team form and goal analysis
Sportfreunde Lotte
Recent form (last 5): L W L L D
Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.
Wiedenbrück
Recent form (last 5): L L L L L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Sportfreunde Lotte 0–0 Wiedenbrück (21 Feb 2026)
- Wiedenbrück 1–2 Sportfreunde Lotte (30 Aug 2025)
- Sportfreunde Lotte 0–2 Wiedenbrück (15 Mar 2025)
- Wiedenbrück 2–4 Sportfreunde Lotte (27 Sep 2024)
- Wiedenbrück 1–1 Sportfreunde Lotte (26 Feb 2022)
- Sportfreunde Lotte 0–2 Wiedenbrück (10 Nov 2021)
- Sportfreunde Lotte 2–2 Wiedenbrück (05 Jun 2021)
- Wiedenbrück 0–0 Sportfreunde Lotte (19 Dec 2020)
Sportfreunde Lotte recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sportfreunde Lotte goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | SG Wattenscheid 09 | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Sportfreunde Siegen | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | FC Bocholt | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Paderborn II | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | SV Rodinghausen | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Sportfreunde Lotte detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sportfreunde Lotte performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Sportfreunde Lotte goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 0.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 0.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 2.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
Wiedenbrück recent matches
Scores below are shown as Wiedenbrück goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Rot-weiss Oberhausen | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 23 Oct 2026 | FC Gutersloh | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Borussia Dortmund II | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Bonner SC | Home | 2–5 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | SG Wattenscheid 09 | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
Wiedenbrück detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Wiedenbrück performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Wiedenbrück goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 39 |
| Goals against average home | 2.60 |
| Goals against average away | 2.60 |
| Goals against average total | 2.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |