SG Wattenscheid 09 vs Bonner SC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - West, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - West

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Bonner SC and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
SG Wattenscheid 09Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Bonner SCProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Bonner SC
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Bonner SC and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSG Wattenscheid 09Bonner SC
Form31.0%69.0%
Attack35.0%65.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total45.8%54.2%

Team form and goal analysis

SG Wattenscheid 09

Recent form (last 5): L W L D L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Bonner SC

Recent form (last 5): D D W D W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. SG Wattenscheid 09 —–— Bonner SC (09 May 2020)
  2. Bonner SC —–— SG Wattenscheid 09 (16 Nov 2019)

SG Wattenscheid 09 recent matches

Scores below are shown as SG Wattenscheid 09 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026Sportfreunde SiegenAway1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026FC BocholtHome1–1Draw
06 Sep 2026Paderborn IIAway2–5Lost
02 Sep 2026SV RodinghausenHome2–1Won
29 Aug 2026Borussia M'gladbach IIAway1–4Lost
SG Wattenscheid 09 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SG Wattenscheid 09 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

SG Wattenscheid 09 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away5
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away14
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage38.89%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Bonner SC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bonner SC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Bergisch GladbachHome3–2Won
12 Sep 2026Sportfreunde SiegenAway3–3Draw
04 Sep 2026Köln IIHome2–1Won
01 Sep 2026FC BocholtAway2–2Draw
28 Aug 2026Bochum IIHome3–3Draw
Bonner SC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bonner SC performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Bonner SC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away7
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away8
Goals against total18
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore SG Wattenscheid 09 predictions and analysis, Bonner SC match tips, or more Regionalliga - West predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.