Final result2–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Köln II
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Köln II or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Köln II | Paderborn II |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Attack | 76.0% | 24.0% |
| Defence | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Poisson | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Total | 61.0% | 39.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Köln II
Recent form (last 5): L W L W W
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Paderborn II
Recent form (last 5): L D W L L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Köln II 1–0 Paderborn II (01 Feb 2026)
- Paderborn II 5–0 Köln II (08 Aug 2025)
- Paderborn II 2–2 Köln II (25 Jan 2025)
- Köln II 5–0 Paderborn II (03 Aug 2024)
- Köln II 1–0 Paderborn II (05 Apr 2024)
- Paderborn II 3–1 Köln II (25 Oct 2023)
Köln II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Köln II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Schalke 04 II | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 16 Oct 2026 | SV Rodinghausen | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Borussia M'gladbach II | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Hilden | Home | 4–3 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Westfalia Rhynern | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
Köln II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Köln II performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-3 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Köln II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 2.30 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 38.46% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 2.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
Paderborn II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Paderborn II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Sportfreunde Lotte | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Rot-weiss Oberhausen | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 25 Sep 2026 | FC Gutersloh | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Borussia Dortmund II | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Wiedenbrück | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Paderborn II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Paderborn II performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Paderborn II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 2.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |