Final result1–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Köln II
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Köln II or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Köln II | Borussia M'gladbach II |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Attack | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Defence | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| Poisson | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| H2H | 85.0% | 15.0% |
| Goals | 82.0% | 18.0% |
| Total | 55.7% | 44.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Köln II
Recent form (last 5): W L L L W
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Borussia M'gladbach II
Recent form (last 5): D W L W L
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Borussia M'gladbach II 0–2 Köln II (07 Mar 2026)
- Köln II 2–1 Borussia M'gladbach II (17 Sep 2025)
- Borussia M'gladbach II 0–4 Köln II (05 Apr 2025)
- Köln II 0–0 Borussia M'gladbach II (04 Dec 2024)
- Köln II 1–1 Borussia M'gladbach II (24 Feb 2024)
- Borussia M'gladbach II 0–2 Köln II (03 Sep 2023)
- Borussia M'gladbach II 2–2 Köln II (22 Apr 2023)
- Köln II 0–2 Borussia M'gladbach II (30 Oct 2022)
- Köln II 2–0 Borussia M'gladbach II (23 Feb 2022)
- Borussia M'gladbach II 3–1 Köln II (18 Sep 2021)
Köln II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Köln II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Hilden | Home | 4–3 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Westfalia Rhynern | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Bergisch Gladbach | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Bonner SC | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 01 Sep 2026 | Bochum II | Away | 4–0 | Won |
Köln II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Köln II performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-3 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Köln II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 36.84% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 2.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Borussia M'gladbach II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Borussia M'gladbach II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Sportfreunde Lotte | Away | 5–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Rot-weiss Oberhausen | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Stoke City U21 | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | FC Gutersloh | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Borussia Dortmund II | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Borussia M'gladbach II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Borussia M'gladbach II performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Borussia M'gladbach II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.50 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |