Hilden vs SV Rodinghausen Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Regionalliga - West, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Regionalliga - West

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Hilden or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
HildenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
SV RodinghausenProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hilden
Betting advice
Double chance : Hilden or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHildenSV Rodinghausen
Form59.0%41.0%
Attack37.0%63.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson53.0%47.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total54.0%46.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Hilden

Recent form (last 5): W W W D L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

SV Rodinghausen

Recent form (last 5): W L L D W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Hilden recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hilden goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Borussia M'gladbach IIAway0–3Lost
24 Oct 2026Schalke 04 IIHome1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026Bonner SCAway1–0Won
10 Oct 2026Westfalia RhynernAway1–0Won
03 Oct 2026Bergisch GladbachHome4–2Won
Hilden detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hilden performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Hilden goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away10
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage36.84%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.26%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away15
Goals against total27
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.93%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

SV Rodinghausen recent matches

Scores below are shown as SV Rodinghausen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Westfalia RhynernHome2–1Won
24 Oct 2026Bergisch GladbachAway1–1Draw
16 Oct 2026Köln IIHome2–3Lost
11 Oct 2026Bochum IIAway5–6Lost
03 Oct 2026Sportfreunde LotteHome2–1Won
SV Rodinghausen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SV Rodinghausen performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

SV Rodinghausen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away12
Goals for total25
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage32.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away18
Goals against total31
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.68%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.35%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.45%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.58%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.35%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.68%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hilden predictions and analysis, SV Rodinghausen match tips, or more Regionalliga - West predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.